Our team of attorneys and investigators are available 365 days a year, ready to come to your aid. 948 (S.B. document.getElementById( "ak_js_1" ).setAttribute( "value", ( new Date() ).getTime() ); The information provided on this site is for general information purposes only. 2, eff. A person who is convicted of a fourth of subsequent DUI may not apply for a reinstated license. [MCL 436.1801(2) and 436.1701(1)] Do not allow a person under 21 years of age to 3474), Sec. Added by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. September 1, 2011. Added by Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 3, eff. 1, eff. The language of Section 44-3-901 states that: [I]t is unlawful for any person [t]o sell, serve, give away, dispose of, exchange, or deliver or permit the sale, serving, giving, or procuring of any alcohol beverage to or for any person under the age of twenty-one years. 437, Sec. 1004 (H.B. 76, eff. 1480), Sec. Sept. 1, 1977. Availingoccurs when the licensee turns control of the business over to an undisclosed party without any direction, supervision or oversight by the licensee, even if the undisclosed party does not profit from the use of the license.